Friday, May 12, 2017

May Update

بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم

Hello bloggers.
Hellooooo is anyone here?
It's been  quite a long time since my last post.
I've got tonnes of ideas and things to write and share but I just don't have the time and energy to do so.

So, what's new about me?

Well, I've graduated from Egypt in October 2015.
I finished my dentistry course. Yeay!
I've bid my farewell to Egypt and yet I do still miss Egypt most of the time.

Anyway, I had faced quite challenging time in these past two years.
I'd like to share about it...but maybe sometime later.

After graduation, the path to working life is not that easy.
But challenges and hardships mentally, physically and emotionally (not sure if they are worthy to call hardships though) changed me to the person I am today.

I believe I had matured a bit. Yeah just a bit. Hahahaha.
I've unlocked some self achievements...I've done temporary jobs, braved myself to drive (I've had the driving license since 2010 but I just don't like driving. Lol) and some other things had been accomplished.

Currently, I am a dentist, serving in the government sector.
I wouldn't say I am happy with my current life (my introvert and self conflict thing. No one would understand this. Hahahaha) but yeah, I'll managed somehow to continue living.
I don't wanna sound ungrateful.

Life is just...full of surprises. You'll never know where you'll end up even you have made plans years earlier. It just a matter of time and survival. Sometimes you just have to go with the flow, sometimes you have to make tough decisions and hope things will work out for you. Frankly speaking, I've been thinking of giving up life thousands of time until now., life doesn't go the way I want it to be.

Seems like I've been sidetracked a little. Well, it is just me, being me. Cause in this world of blogging, I open up and show the real me. Nah, not really. Hahahaha. Just kidding.

The whole point of this short post is, I am currently a dentist. I wouldn't tell you in which state I'm serving, with good chance, one of you might meet me in the dental clinic.

Take care of your teeth if you don't want to meet the likes of me.

Alright then.

 - NHS -

12 May 2017